Background Color:
 
Background Pattern:
Search
Councils

Council on the Annual Meeting and Continuing Education Programs (CAMCE)

Dr Randal M Glenn, Board Liaison
Dr Cynthia T Flanagan, Chair
Dr Dean V Hutto
Dr Michael J Goulding
Dr Robert C Beatty
Dr Sara Golshani, New Dentist (non-voting)
Dr Edwin A McDonald, Consultant
Dr James R “Randy” Mellard, Consultant

Council on Dental Licensing, Standards, and Education (CDLSE)

Dr Georganne P McCandless, Board Liaison
Dr Jerry J Hopson, Chair
Dr Ernest B Luce
Dr Shane A Ricci
Dr Adam C Shisler
Dr Varun P Joseph, New Dentist (non-voting)
Dr Arthur H Jeske, Consultant
Dr Jacqueline M Plemons, Consultant
Dr Glenn R Walters, Consultant

Council on Ethics & Judicial Affairs (CEJA)

Dr E Dale Martin, Board Liaison
Dr Kathleen Nichols, Chair
Dr Jeffery R Brunson
Dr Henry Liao
Dr Sherry LeAnn Snody
Dr Jake Modery, New Dentist (non-voting)

Council on Governance (COG)

Dr Xochitl D Anderton, Board Liaison
Dr Gregory W Rashall, Chair
Dr Arthur C Morchat
Dr Scott A Morse
Dr Richard M Potter
Dr Glennis M Katzmark, New Dentist (non-voting)

Council on Legislative, Regulatory, and Governmental Affairs (CLRA)

Dr James S Bone, Board Liaison
Dr Matthew B Roberts, Chair
Dr Jay C Adkins
Dr Paul A Kennedy III
Dr Lee P Oneacre
Dr Jacqueline M Plemons, President-elect
Dr William H Gerlach, Past President
Dr Drew M Vanderbrook, New Dentist 

(non-voting)

Dr David A Duncan, Consultant
Dr Duc “Duke” M Ho, Consultant
Dr Mark Peppard, Consultant
Dr Herbert L Wade, Jr, Consultant
Dr Debrah J Worsham, Consultant
Dr Ralph A Cooley, DENPAC Chair
Ms Julia Martin, Alliance Member

Council on Membership, New Dentists, and Students (CMNS)

Dr Mary K Swift, Board Liaison
Dr Ensy S Atarod, Chair
Dr Jodi D Danna
Dr David L Doerre
Dr Brooke Elmore
Dr Sarah Percy Tovar
Dr Ryan D Hyde, New Dentist
Dr Drew M Vanderbrook, New Dentist
Dr Alex Edgerly, New Dentist (non-voting)

Council on Peer Review (CPR)

Dr J Michael Wedin, Board Liaison
Dr Donna G Miller, Chair
Dr Brian L Britton
Dr John H Garcia
Dr David A Slaughter
Dr Sara E Golshani, New Dentist (non-voting)

Council on Professions and Trends (CPT)

Council on Public Health and Access to Care (CPHAC)

Dr Susan Jolliff, Board Liaison
Dr Jason A Zimmerman, Chair
Dr Marko E Alanis
Dr Jennifer A Hathaway
Dr R David Sentelle 
Dr Jason L Jolivet, New Dentist (non-voting)
Dr Yvonne E Maldonado, Consultant
Dr William D Steinhauer, Consultant
Dr Brendon J Trevino, Consultant

Committees

Audit Committee

Dr Douglas W Bogan, Chair
Dr Robert A Neal
Dr J Michael Wedin
Dr Debrah J Worsham
Financial Expert Consultant TBD

Awards Committee

Dr Xochitl D Anderton, Chair
Dr James S Bone
Dr Robert A Neal
Dr Jesse “Jay” G Welch, Jr

Executive Committee

Dr Charles W Miller, Chair
Dr John W Baucum III
Dr William H Gerlach
Dr Randal M Glenn
Dr Cody C Graves
Dr Susan Jolliff
Dr Jacqueline M Plemons
Dr Mary K Swift
Dr J Michael Wedin

Budget, Assets & Finance Committee

Dr Cody C Graves, Chair
Dr Xochitl D Anderton
Dr James S Bone
Dr William H Gerlach
Dr Charles W Miller
Dr Robert A Neal
Dr Jacqueline M Plemons
Dr Carmen P Smith
Dr J Ted Thompson
Dr Jesse “Jay” G Welch, Jr
Ms Linda G Brady, Executive Director/Consultant
Ms Kelly Doolittle, Finance Director/Consultant

Community Fluoride Committee

Dr Delton D Yarbrough, II, Interim Chair
Dr John S Findley
Dr Maria Lopez Howell
Dr Arthur H Jeske
Dr John B Mason
Dr Jeffrey A Nelson
Dr Mark Peppard
Dr Mary K Swift
Dr Danny Paul Windham

Personnel Committee

Dr William H Gerlach, Chair
Dr Charles W Miller
Dr Jacqueline M Plemons
Ms Linda G Brady, Executive Director

Relief Committee

Dr Georganne P McCandless, Chair
Dr E Dale Martin
Dr Carmen P Smith
Dr J Ted Thompson

Strategic Affairs Committee

Dr Duc “Duke” M Ho, Chair
Dr Joshua Austin
Dr Jacqueline M Plemons
Dr Carmen P Smith
Dr Michelle Aguilos Thompson, New Dentist (non-voting)

TDA 401(K) Plan Committee

Ms Linda G Brady, Chair
Mr Paul Schlesinger
Mr Billy Callis
Mr Terry Cornwell, Alternate

House Committee On Credentials, Rules & Order

Dr Gregory W Rashall, Chair
Dr Glennis M Katzmark
Dr Arthur C Morchat
Dr Scott A Morse
Dr Richard M Potter

House Minutes Review Committee

Dr Cody C Graves, Chair 
Dr John W Baucum III 
Dr Gregory W Rashall
Mr Carl C Galant, TDA Legal Counsel